×

Commonwealth Games Day 2 (30th July) – Telecast Schedule on Sony

Sony Six, Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 2, Sony Ten 4 & Sony Ten 3 Air Birmingham Commonwealth Games Live

Watch The Live Coverage Of Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games On Sony Six, Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 2, Sony Ten 4 (English) & Sony Ten 3 (Hindi) From 29th July To 8th August 2022. Here is the Day 2 Schedule of Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games on Sony Sports Channels.

Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Live
बर्मिंघम 2022 कॉमनवेल्थ गेम्स इंडिया लाइव ऑन सोनी पिक्चर्स नेटवर्क्स

Schedule Commonwealth Games Day 2

Time (IST) Date Event Round (Fixtures)
Lawn Bowls
1:00 PM July 30 Men’s Triples Sectional Play Section A – Round 3 (India vs Malta)
7:30 PM July 30 Men’s Pairs Sectional Play Section C – Round 3 (India vs Cook Island)
10:30 PM July 30 Women’s Fours Sectional Play Section D – Round 4 (India vs Canada)
Gymnastics
1:30 PM / 4:30 PM / 9 PM /11:30 PM July 30 Women’s Team & Individual Qualification – Subdivisions
Athletics
1:30 PM July 30 Men’s Marathon Final
Badminton
1:30 PM July 30 Mixed Team Group Play – India vs Sri Lanka
11:30 PM July 30 Mixed Team Group Play – India vs Australia
Weightlifting
1:30 PM July 30 Men’s 55kg Final
4:15 PM July 30 Men’s 61kg Final
8:15 PM July 30 Women’s 49kg Final
12:30 AM July 31 Women’s 55kg Final
Table Tennis
2:00 PM July 30 Women’s Team Group Stage – Round 3 (India vs Guyana)
4:30 PM July 30 Men’s Team Group Stage – Round 3 (India vs Northern Ireland)
TBA (8:30 PM to 1:30 AM) July 30-31 Women’s Team Quarterfinal (If Qualified)
Cycling
2:32 PM July 30 Women’s Sprint Individual Qualifying
3:11 PM July 30 Women’s Pursuit 3000m Individual Qualifying
4:03 PM July 30 Women’s Sprint Individual 1/8
4:36 PM / 5:45 PM / 6:01 PM July 30 Women’s Sprint Individual Quarterfinal Races
4:52 PM July 30 Men’s Pursuit 4000m Individual Qualifying
8:52 PM / 9:34 PM / 9:52 PM July 30 Women’s Sprint Individual Semifinal Races
9:00 PM July 30 Women’s Pursuit 3000m Individual Final
9:14 PM July 30 Men’s Keirin First Round Repechages
9:56 PM July 30 Men’s Pursuit 4000m Individual Final
10:11 PM July 30 Men’s Keirin Second Round
10:21 PM / 10:39 PM / 10:57 PM July 30 Women’s Sprint Individual Final Races
8:32 PM July 30 Men’s Keirin First Round
10:47 PM July 30 Men’s Keirin Finals 1-6
10:52 PM July 30 Men’s Keirin Finals 7-12
Swimming
3:03 PM July 30 Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats 2
11:37 PM July 30 Men’s 50m Butterfly Final
12:13 AM July 31 Men’s 200m Freestyle Final
1:35 AM July 31 Men’s 100m Backstroke Final
Boxing
5:00 PM July 30 Men’s 57kg Round of 32 (Mohammad Hussamuddin vs Amzolele Dyeyi)
12:00 AM July 31 Women’s 70kg Round of 16 (Lovlina Borgohain vs Ariane Nicholson)
Squash
5:00 PM July 30 Men’s Singles Round of 32 (Ramit Tandon vs TBD)
5:45 PM July 30 Women’s Singles Round of 32 (Joshna Chinappa vs TBD)
5:45 PM July 30 Women’s Singles Round of 32 (Sunanya Kuruvilla vs Aifa Azman)
6:15 PM July 30 Men’s Singles Round of 32 (Saurav Ghosal vs TBD)
Hockey
11:30 PM July 30 Women’s Pool Stage India vs Wales

Commonwealth Games Day 2

CHANNEL  START TIME  EVENT SOURCE COMMENTARY
Sony SIX 12:30 pm IST Pre show studio PCR B (Malad) English
 
Sony TEN 2 12:30 pm IST Pre-show studio PCR A (Malad) English
 
Sony TEN 3 12:30 pm IST Pre-show studio PCR C (Malad) Hindi
 
Sony TEN 4 12:30 pm IST Pre-show studio PCR B (Malad) English
 
Sony TEN 1
 
TEN PAK 1:30 pm IST Hockey Malad D 5 English

Leave a Comment